?

Log in

 
 
20 February 2006 @ 10:33 pm
 
"Does this mean we won't be getting cake?"

*dies laughing* I love James.
 
 
 
Tara: james and lily - cake tortureaugustuscaesar on February 20th, 2006 11:50 am (UTC)
OMG I have to get around to posting my latest Sims2 pics. He and Lily went on a date, and he was busy daydreaming about cake instead of paying attention to her *facepalms*
Stephwindzswept on February 20th, 2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
*laughs*

Sounds like my sims...
Taraaugustuscaesar on February 20th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Sims are insane, they really are *g*
Stephwindzswept on February 21st, 2006 12:29 am (UTC)
that they are... must dig out my game actually... last I checked I had three blokes living in a house with 4 alien babies and very little money.

Oh and the retired lady with 3 adopted kids, 1 toy-boy husband and three lovers.
Taraaugustuscaesar on February 21st, 2006 12:32 am (UTC)
*lol* that sounds like Sims2 all right!

I don't have any alien babies yet. I'll really have to do something about that ;)
Stephwindzswept on February 21st, 2006 12:34 am (UTC)
Stare at the sky. Lots. Preferably through a telescope.

And with James.

Because that'd be incredibly funny... and would explain Harry ;o)
Cassie Jay: cassiejaybandchicka0306 on February 21st, 2006 01:06 am (UTC)
I can see James doing that. I think I'll dig out my game and play it again.
Taraaugustuscaesar on February 21st, 2006 08:50 am (UTC)
*lol*
Well, Harry's already in my Sims game, so it'd have to be called Harry2 or something if James got alien!pregnant ;)

Actually, I rather like the idea of Snape being impregnated by aliens...
Cassie Jaybandchicka0306 on February 20th, 2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
can't stop laughing. i need to do that on my sims2.
Taraaugustuscaesar on February 20th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
My sims game is the weirdest merge of fandoms ever. It's downright bizarre at times. I think James/Lily is about the most natural thing to happen in it *g*
Nicole: james // fangirl_iconsneffable on February 20th, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC)
*rofl* It's so scary when their sims act exactly like them. As soon as my James met my Lily he was chatting her up and she was just looking at him in disgust :D
Taraaugustuscaesar on February 20th, 2006 10:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that happened with mine too. She came around soon enough, though :)
odi et amodark_spryte on February 20th, 2006 12:48 pm (UTC)
Ditto, that.